2020 PRIMARY ELECTION

Click here to view the media sheet for the 2020 Primary Election List of Candidates   For more information, contact Nichole Baldwin, County Clerk at 775-293-6509.

FINAL LIST OF CANDIDATES WHO SIGNED UP FOR THE 2020 ELECTIONS IN WHITE PINE COUNTY

County Commissioner  (Partisan)  4 year term                        

    Seat 2        4 year term        James Allred     Republican

    Seat 2        4 year term        Shane A. Bybee    Republican

    Seat 2        4 year term        Johnathan Dishong    Republican

    Seat 2        4 year term        George Chachas    Democrat

                        

    Seat 3        4 year term        Laurie L. Carson    Republican

    Seat 3        4 year term        Don Southworth    Republican

                        

    Seat 4        4 year term        Lacey Balch    Republican

    Seat 4        4 year term        Richard Howe    Republican

Baker GID (Nonpartisan) 4 year term                        

    Seat B2        2 year term        Dee Ferguson    

 White Pine Hospital District Trustee (Nonpartisan) 4 Year Term                        

    District 3        4 year term        Todd Brewster    

    District 3        4 year term        Leslie Martin    

    District 5        4 year term        Haley McKay    

    District 5        4 year term        Wade Robison    

 School District Trustee (Nonpartisan) 4 Year Term                        

    Seat B        2 year term        Terri Borghoff    

    Seat C        4 year term        Angie McVicars    

   Seat D        4 year term        Krystal Blades    

    Seat D        4 year term        Sharyl Kuehnert    

   Seat F        4 year term        Shella Nicholes    

  Seat G        4 year term        Candice Campeau    

Soil Conservation District (Nonpartisan) 4 Year term                        

    Seat AA        2 year term        Carol McKenzie    

TV District No. 1 (Nonpartisan) 4 Year Term        
                

    Seat A        4 year term        Art M. Olson    

    Seat B        4 Year term        Sid Beckwith    

    Seat C        4 Year term        Tony Whittaker